JavaScript is disabled
[…] Social Workers.
Professional School Personnel.
Contracted Individual Providers (?) caring for a DSHS client.
Employees of a social service, welfare, mental health, home care, hospice, home health, adult day care, and adult day health agency.
Owners or employees of nursing homes, boarding homes, or adult family homes.
Health Care Providers subject to Title 18 RCW (such as nurses and doctors).
Christian Science Practitioner.

Notice MH Counselor, e.g., clinical psychologist, psychotherapist, Marriage and Family therapist, Licensed Professional Counselor isn't listed and of interest:
Children:
RCW 26.44.030(1)(a) doesn't mandate MH counselor:
"When any practitioner, county coroner or medical examiner, law enforcement officer, professional school personnel, registered or licensed nurse, social service counselor, psychologist, pharmacist, employee of the department of early learning, licensed or certified child care providers or their employees, employee of the department, juvenile probation officer, placement and liaison specialist, responsible living skills program staff, HOPE center staff, state family and children's ombuds or any