JavaScript is disabled
[…] Notice the long gun slung over the teachers shoulder?



Uhh.... I-594 went into effect very late last year, where have you been?

Deen
NRA Life Member, Benefactor Level
"Defender of Freedom" award
NRA Golden Eagle member
WAC member
Vancouver Rifle and Pistol Club member


"Having a gun is like a parachute, if you need one and don't have it you may never need it again"

Sorry got the original Post confused with the stupidity going on in Salem NOW.
 
Act free and do what you want.

Hmmm, wonder what the Washington State Constitution says about this…

Article 1, Section 32
"A frequent recurrence to fundamental principles is essential to the security of individual right and the perpetuity of free government."

Article 1, Section 29
"The provisions of this Constitution are mandatory, unless by express words they are declared to be otherwise."

I don't know Slimer, I dare say that the State Constitution appears to agree with you.