JavaScript is disabled
[…] You are legally able to carry in ANY city, county or state park or National Forest. As of Feb 22nd, 2010 you are now allowed to carry in the National Parks in Washington State. Be aware that you cannot carry into certain buildings in a national park. However, as to the exception in18 USC 930(d)(3) for "the lawful carrying of firearms or other dangerous weapons in a Federal facility incident to hunting or other lawful purposes," please be aware that there is no federal case discussing the meaning of this specific exception to the law.