JavaScript is disabled
[…] I've emailed the usual suspects but no clarification. I just will never get NRA'd again and don't have enough resources to send my dollars where they have no chance of doing any good.

I still get burned wondering how many of my hundred dollar bills were used to light one of LaPierre's cigars of wipe his azz.

If you have inside knowledge please PM me. I don't need details they don't want to make public yet, I need to know who the biggest, baddest, most committed and pissed off warrior is that needs my money more than Wayne does.
 
Absolutely, but they need to be separate. Section 12 at the end of the measure specifically says that all portions stand on their own, regardless of what happens to other portions.
LOL, almost like they expected this coming ... I read through it and missed that so thanks for the reminder.

"SECTION 12. If any provision of this 2022 Act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the invalidity does not affect other provisions or applications of this Act which can be given effect without the invalid provision or application, and to this end the provisions of this Act are severable. The people hereby declare that they would have adopted this Chapter, notwithstanding the unconstitutionality, invalidity and ineffectiveness of any one of its articles, sections, subsections, sentences or clauses."