JavaScript is disabled
[…] JavaScript is disabled
Our website requires JavaScript to function properly. For a better experience, please enable JavaScript in your browser settings before proceeding.
Messages
42,692
Reactions
110,844
ORS 166.272 - Unlawful possession of machine guns, certain short-barreled firearms and firearms silencers - 2013 Oregon Revised Statutes (http://www.oregonlaws.org/ors/166.272)

"Unlawful possession of a machine gun, short-barreled rifle, short-barreled shotgun or firearms silencer is a Class B felony."

ORS 166.210 - Definitions - 2013 Oregon Revised Statutes (http://www.oregonlaws.org/ors/166.210)

Here is the questionable part: