JavaScript is disabled
[…] JavaScript is disabled
Our website requires JavaScript to function properly. For a better experience, please enable JavaScript in your browser settings before proceeding.
RCW 9.41.190 (1) "It is unlawful for any person to manufacture, own, buy, sell, loan, furnish, transport, or have in possession or under control, any machine gun..."

I'm not sure what is unclear about that statement....unless you mean the part about prior to 1994 ownership.